Bill Word presents


2014 CONTEST RESULTS
(List of Participants)


Wednesday, March 5, 2014
Preliminary round #1

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Ro
  1.  Alyssa Cowan
  2.  Kiran Deol
  3.  Fielding Edlow
  4.  Delanie Fischer
  5.  Jenna Kim Jones
  6.  Gina Manning
  7.  Charlene Ward
  8.  Cassie Winett
  9.  Leah Wyman
10.  X
3/5/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=299936&cart
Wednesday, March 12, 2014
Preliminary round #2

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Shelagh Ratner
  1.  Tara Berland
  2.  Alli Breen
  3.  Solange Castro
  4.  Nigah Davis*
  5.  Bridget Eftekhar*
  6.  Jahnavi Goldstein
  7.  Kazumi Kusano
  8.  Fia Perera
  9.  The Tatalicious
10.  Jennifer Vally
3/12/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=299937&cart
*Upon review of the results, Nigah Davis & Bridget Eftekhar were found to finish in the top four. Nigah & Bridget move on to the semi-finals.
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Preliminary round #3

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Lang Parker
  1.  Aliye AJ
  2.  Jeni Bartiromo
  3.  Erin Brown
  4.  Chelley Chelle
  5.  Erika Edwards
  6.  Paula Faust
  7.  Taquita Love
  8.  Joleen Lunzer
  9.  Natalie Okamoto
10.  Travina Springer
3/19/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=299938&cart
Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Preliminary round #4

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Curtis Fortier
  1.  Cecily Alexandria
  2.  Stephanie Blum
  3.  Cindy Burns
  4.  Katsy Chappell
  5.  Vana Dabney
  6.  Jen Gia
  7.  Barbara Gray
  8.  Chrystine Julian
  9.  Henrietta
10.  Di Stanky
4/2/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=307737&cart
Wednesday, April 9, 2014
Preliminary round #5

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Jay Hewlett
  1.  Deirdre Devlin
  2.  Allison Ehret
  3.  Allison Gill
  4.  Brooklyn Jones
  5.  Judy Papio Mastracchio
  6.  Rachel McDowell
  7.  Crystal Powell
  8.  Malia Sias
  9.  Kennelia Stradwick
10.  Stella Valente
4/9/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=307738&cart
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Preliminary round #6

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Ro
  1.  Samantha Berglund
  2.  Joncea Dixon
  3.  Sarah Dopson
  4.  Gulden
  5.  Maria Herman
  6.  Sascha Knopf
  7.  Ketra Long
  8.  Rachel Mac
  9.  Tania Morales
10.  Sherry Sirof
4/16/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=307739&cart
Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Preliminary round #7

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Charlene Mae
  1.  Genevieve Flati
  2.  Chelse Greaux
  3.  Janine Hayes
  4.  Stephanie Hillier
  5.  Lisa Ingber
  6.  Lauren Kirshner
  7.  Dixie Lee
  8.  Charity L. Miller
  9.  Trish Shore
10.  Danielle Soto
4/23/14 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=307740&cart

Wednesday, May 7, 2014
Semi-Final round #1

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Julie Kidd
  1.  Tara Berland
  2.  Alli Breen
  3.  Chelse Greaux
  4.  Gulden
  5.  Sascha Knopf
  6.  Fia Perera
  7.  Crystal Powell
  8.  Malia Sias
  9.  Travina Springer
10.  Charlene Ward
May 7, 2014 SEMI-FINALS #1 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=313842&cart
Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Semi-Final round #2

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Ro
  1.  Stephanie Blum
  2.  Kiran Deol
  3.  Paula Faust
  4.  Barbara Gray
  5.  Maria Herman
  6.  Lisa Ingber
  7.  Kazumi Kusano
  8.  Gina Manning
  9.  Charity L. Miller
10.  Kennelia Stradwick
May 14, 2014 SEMI-FINALS #2 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=313843&cart
Wednesday, May 21, 2014
Semi-Final round #3

8:15 PM Start- Stage 2
$10 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Rosie Tran
  1.  Cindy Burns
  2.  Katsy Chappell
  3.  Chelley Chelle
  4.  Nigah Davis*
  5.  Bridget Eftekhar
  6.  Delanie Fischer
  7.  Genevieve Flati*
  8.  Brooklyn Jones
  9.  Taquita Love
10.  Rachel Mac
May 21, 2014 SEMI-FINALS #3 show flyer

Buy Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=313844&cart
*Nigah Davis & Genevieve Flati did not perform in this semi-final
Thursday, May 29, 2014
Final round

8:00 PM Start - Main Room
$20 ticket price
2 drink minimum
Photos from this show click here
Host - Pauline Yasuda
Special Guest - Jackie Fabulous
  1.  Alli Breen
  2.  Bridget Eftekhar
  3.  Barbara Gray
  4.  Chelse Greaux
  5.  Brooklyn Jones
  6.  Sascha Knopf
  7.  Taquita Love
  8.  Rachel Mac
  9.  Charity L. Miller
10.  Crystal Powell
11.  Travina Springer
12.  Kennelia Stradwick

2014 Final Results

  1.  Travina Springer
  2.  Kennelia Stradwick
  3.  Brooklyn Jones
  4.  Crystal Powell
May 29, 2014 CONTEST FINALS show flyer

Buy FINALS Tickets at this link: http://icehousecomedy.com/show.cfm?id=302570&cart

 

2014 Contest Location:

Ice House Comedy Club
24 N mentor Ave
Pasadena, CA 91106
(626) 577-1894

Word-Up Productions
949-313-1030



© 2014 William E. Word All rights reserved

eXTReMe Tracker